Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Shandong Zhongya CNC Machine Tool Co., Ltd.

Press Machine, Power Press Machine, Mechanical Press Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Deep Throat Mechanical Eccentric Power Press (punching machine) Jc21s-40ton, Mechanical Press, Punch Press, Punching Machine, Eccentric Press, 125ton C-Frame Mechanical Sheet Metal Punch Press and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Deep Throat Power Press JC21S Deep Throat Mechanical Eccentric Power Press (punching machine) Jc21s-40ton

Deep Throat Mechanical Eccentric Power Press (punching machine) Jc21s-40ton

FOB Price: US $2,000-200,000 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $2,000-200,000/ Set
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: Shandong
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: JC21S-40ton
  • Punch Shape: Open Punch
  • Slider Drive Mechanism: Cam Press
  • Automatic Grade: Semiautomatic
  • Precision: Normal Precision
  • Condition: New
  • Stroke Under Nominal Force: 4mm
  • Number of Stroke: 50 Times/Minute
  • Die Set Height Adjustment: 40mm
  • Transport Package: Plywood Case
  • Origin: Tengzhou, Shandong
  • Type: General Punching Machine
  • Slider Movement: Single Action
  • Controlling Mode: Artificial
  • Power Source: Mechanical Drive
  • Certification: SGS, CE
  • Nominal Force: 400kn
  • Slide Block Stroke: 80mm
  • Max Die Set Height: 230mm
  • Trademark: ZHONGYA
  • Specification: CE
  • HS Code: 846299100
Product Description
JC21S  series deep throat fixed platform power press
Deep Throat Mechanical Eccentric Power Press (punching machine) Jc21s-40ton
Use: 1. Suitable for various cold stamping process :blanking, punching, molding, bending,        pulling and stretching etc.
     2. Widely used in electronic components, instruments and meters, vehicles,   
       machinery, agricultural machinery ,hardware tools, and other industrial fields.
 
Structure:1.Welded body with steel plate ,higher strength and stiffness.
        2.C type body, convenient for the processing of the die with larger size material                 
        3. Adopts horizontally placed crankshaft, easily maintain.
        4. Rigid clutch, simple structure
        5. Casting body, stable performance
        6.Fixed with the slide,the mechanical overload protector will be damaged to protect the machine from overloading.
Deep Throat Mechanical Eccentric Power Press (punching machine) Jc21s-40ton



Feature: 1. The bigger throat depth suitable for the cold stamping processing of larger sheet metal materials.
       2.Higher strength and stiffness. economical presses.
       3.Simple structure, excellent versatility,and easy to maintain and operate.
Deep Throat Mechanical Eccentric Power Press (punching machine) Jc21s-40ton


Parameters: 
type
Specification
Unit JC21S-16tonJC21S-25tonJC21S-40tonJC21S-63tonJC21S-80ton
Nominal forcekN160250400630800
Stroke under nominal forcemm22.5445
Slide block strokemm70708080100
Number of stroketimes/min11065505050
Max die set heightmm200200230250300
Die set height adjustmentmm3030405060
Distance from slide block center to the framemm710710710710800
Workable dimensions(F·B×L·R)mm400*600400*600420*650440*670470*750
Dimensions of worktablemmΦ120Φ130Φ180Φ180Φ180
Thickness of bolstermm5050707080
Dimensions of slide block(F·B×L·R)mm170*220170*220210*250240*280260*300
Size of the handle hole(Diameter×Depth)mmΦ40*60Φ40*60Φ50*70Φ50*70Φ60*80
Distance between columns of bodymm200250280320360
MotorType Y100L-6Y100L-4Y112M-4Y132S-4Y132S-4
Powerkw2.2345.55.5
Outline dimension
(F·B×L·R×H)
mm1400*780
*1950
1890*800
*1950
1970*1100
*2300
1980*1100
*2350
2260*1265
*2450
Net weightkg20502400382046506100
 
Type
Specification
Unit JC21S-
100
JC21S-
125
JC21S-
160
JC21S-
200
JC21S-
250
Nominal forcekN10001250160020002500
Stroke under nominal forcemm56666
Slide block strokemm   100120140160160
Number of stroketimes/min4038403635
Max die set heightmm300320350390450
Die set height adjustmentmm80100110110110
Distance from slide block center to the framemm800800800800800
Workable dimensions(F·B×L·R)mm570*860650*1000710*1120740*1300800*1400
Dimensions of worktablemmΦ180Φ200Φ220Φ180Φ220
Thickness of bolstermm90110130160160
Dimensions of slide block(F·B×L·R)mm360*450420*520440*560580*760600*780
Size of the handle hole(Diameter×Depth)mmΦ60*80Φ60*80Φ650*90Φ65*90Φ70*100
Distance between columns of bodymm460480600690700
MotorType Y132M-4Y160L-6Y180L-6Y200L1-6Y200L2-6
Powerkw7.5111518.522
Outline dimension(F·B×L·R×H)mm2430*1400
*2850
2650*1640
*3400
2660*1710
*3480
2880*1900
*3890
3430*2100
*3750
Net weightkg720011200165001920024600
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Robin Yu
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Robin Yu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now